Judgement Day by U.S. state (Georgia Escalation): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of articles detailing the effects of Judgement Day on each of the former 50 states of the United States of America. | The following is a list of articles detailing the effects of Judgement Day on each of the former 50 states of the United States of America. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" | ||
|+<big>The 50 Former States of America | |+<big>The 50 Former States of America</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|6,167,681 | |6,167,681 | ||
|3,569,493 | |3,569,493 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Arkansas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 64: | ||
|4,803,868 | |4,803,868 | ||
|1,300,596 | |1,300,596 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Connecticut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 84: | ||
|~300,000 | |~300,000 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the RoD.jpg|42px|border]] {{GE|Republic of Delaware}} | |[[File:Flag of the RoD.jpg|42px|border]] {{GE|Republic of Delaware}} | ||
|- | |||
|Florida | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Georgia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hawaii | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Idaho | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Illinois | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Indiana | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{GE|Iowa}} | |{{GE|Iowa}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 145: | ||
|2,999,212 | |2,999,212 | ||
|678,900 | |678,900 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 163: | ||
|4,256,672 | |4,256,672 | ||
|2,955,896 | |2,955,896 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Louisiana | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 181: | ||
|1,327,040 | |1,327,040 | ||
|1,823,010 | |1,823,010 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maryland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Massachusetts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Michigan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Minnesota | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mississippi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Missouri | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 244: | ||
|964,706 | |964,706 | ||
|1,800,548 | |1,800,548 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nebraska | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nevada | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New Hampshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New Jersey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New Mexico | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|North Carolina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|North Dakota | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ohio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oklahoma | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oregon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pennsylvania | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rhode Island | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|South Carolina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|South Dakota | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tennessee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Texas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 405: | ||
|2,597,746 | |2,597,746 | ||
|456,000 | |456,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 414: | ||
|623,989 | |623,989 | ||
|1,859,673 | |1,859,673 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virginia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Washington | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:41, 14 April 2024
The following is a list of articles detailing the effects of Judgement Day on each of the former 50 states of the United States of America.
Name | Flag | Date | Capital city | Largest city | 2007 population | 2035 population | Known survivor states |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alabama | December 14, 1819 | Montgomery (destroyed) | Huntsville (missile failed to go off) | 4,672,840 | 17,983 | New Federation of Alabama Camden Grand Duchy of Gulf Shores | |
Alaska | January 3, 1959 | Juneau (missile failed to go off) | Anchorage (safe) | 680,300 | 1,800,000 | ||
Arizona | February 14, 1912 | Phoenix (safe) | 6,167,681 | 3,569,493 | |||
Arkansas | |||||||
California | September 9, 1850 | Sacramento (partly damaged) | Los Angeles (destroyed) | 36,250,311 | 10,845,346 | ||
Colorado | August 1, 1876 | Denver (destroyed) | 4,803,868 | 1,300,596 | |||
Connecticut | |||||||
Delaware | December 7, 1787 | Dover (partly damaged) | Wilmington (destroyed) | 871,749 | ~300,000 | Republic of Delaware | |
Florida | |||||||
Georgia | |||||||
Hawaii | |||||||
Idaho | |||||||
Illinois | |||||||
Indiana | |||||||
Iowa | December 28, 1846 | Des Moines (destroyed) | 2,999,212 | 678,900 | |||
Kansas | |||||||
Kentucky | June 1, 1792 | Frankfort (safe) | Louisville (missile failed to go off) | 4,256,672 | 2,955,896 | ||
Louisiana | |||||||
Maine | March 15, 1820 | Augusta (partly damaged) | Portland (destroyed) | 1,327,040 | 1,823,010 | ||
Maryland | |||||||
Massachusetts | |||||||
Michigan | |||||||
Minnesota | |||||||
Mississippi | |||||||
Missouri | |||||||
Montana | November 8, 1889 | Helena (safe) | Billings (destroyed) | 964,706 | 1,800,548 | ||
Nebraska | |||||||
Nevada | |||||||
New Hampshire | |||||||
New Jersey | |||||||
New Mexico | |||||||
New York | |||||||
North Carolina | |||||||
North Dakota | |||||||
Ohio | |||||||
Oklahoma | |||||||
Oregon | |||||||
Pennsylvania | |||||||
Rhode Island | |||||||
South Carolina | |||||||
South Dakota | |||||||
Tennessee | |||||||
Texas | |||||||
Utah | January 4, 1896 | Salt Lake City (destroyed) | 2,597,746 | 456,000 | |||
Vermont | March 4, 1791 | Montpiler (destroyed) | Burlington (destroyed) | 623,989 | 1,859,673 | ||
Virginia | |||||||
Washington | |||||||
West Virginia | June 20, 1863 | Charleston (missile failed to go off) | 1,834,052 | 1,567,349 | |||
Wisconsin | May 29, 1848 | Madison (destroyed) | Milwaukee (destroyed) | 5,610,775 | 756,958 | ||
Wyoming | July 10, 1890 | Cheyenne (safe) | 534,876 | 1,274,200 |