List of Prillovanian television networks (Prilloverse): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
** [[TV3 Max (Prilloverse)|TV3 Max]] (sports) | ** [[TV3 Max (Prilloverse)|TV3 Max]] (sports) | ||
* '''[[TV4 (Limmareder TV channel)|TV4]]''' (owned by [[Bonnier Broadcasting (Prilloverse)|Bonnier Broadcasting]]) | * '''[[TV4 (Limmareder TV channel)|TV4]]''' (owned by [[Bonnier Broadcasting (Prilloverse)|Bonnier Broadcasting]]) | ||
** [[Sedam (Prillovanian TV channel) (Prilloverse)| | ** [[Sedam (Prillovanian TV channel) (Prilloverse)|Sept]] (entertainment) | ||
** [[TV11 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|TV11]] (youth) | ** [[TV11 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|TV11]] (youth) | ||
** [[TV12 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|TV12]] (entertainment) | ** [[TV12 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|TV12]] (entertainment) | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[[File:Utbildningsradion_-_logo.png|center|frameless|138x138px]] | |[[File:Utbildningsradion_-_logo.png|center|frameless|138x138px]] | ||
|''Factual'' | |''Factual'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[TV4 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''TV4''']] | |||
|[[File:TV4sweden logo.svg|center|frameless|140x140px]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bonnier Broadcasting (Prilloverse)|Bonnier Broadcasting]] ([[Bonnier Corporation (Prilloverse)|Bonnier Corporation]]) | |||
|''General'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sept (Prilloverse)|'''Sept''']] | |||
|[[File:Sjuan 2018.svg|center|frameless|152x152px]] | |||
|''Entertainment'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[TV11 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|TV11]]''' | |||
| | |||
|''Youth'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[TV12 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|TV12]]''' | |||
| | |||
|''Entertainment'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TV6 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''TV6''']] | |[[TV6 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''TV6''']] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TV6 logo 2016.svg|center|frameless|140x140px]] | ||
|''Youth'' | |''Youth'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 111: | Line 132: | ||
|[[File:Cartoonito - Logo 2021.svg|center|frameless|181x181px]] | |[[File:Cartoonito - Logo 2021.svg|center|frameless|181x181px]] | ||
|''Preschool'' | |''Preschool'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky News Prillovania (Prilloverse)|'''Sky News Prillovania''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky News 2020.svg|center|frameless|173x173px]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sky Group (Prilloverse)|Sky Group]] ([[21st Century Fox (Prilloverse)|21st Century Fox]]) | |||
| rowspan="2" |''News'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Meteo 24 (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Meteo 24''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Meteo 24 - Logo 2021.svg|center|frameless|180x180px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Mix (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Mix''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Mix 2023.png|center|frameless|175x175px]] | |||
|''Entertainment'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Godare (Prilloverse)|'''Godare''']] | |||
| | |||
|[[Šibsted (Prilloverse)|Šibsted]] | |||
|''Lifestyle'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frihetsnyheter (Prilloverse)|'''Frihetsnyheter''']] | |||
| | |||
|[[News Corp (Prilloverse)|News Corp]] | |||
|''News'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 167: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Former channels === | |||
==Table of Prillovanian pay networks== | ==Table of Prillovanian pay networks== | ||
Line 242: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''TV4 Fakta''' | |'''TV4 Fakta''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |TBD | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bonnier Broadcasting (Prilloverse)|Bonnier Broadcasting]] ([[Bonnier Corporation (Prilloverse)|Bonnier Corporation]]) | | rowspan="3" |[[Bonnier Broadcasting (Prilloverse)|Bonnier Broadcasting]] ([[Bonnier Corporation (Prilloverse)|Bonnier Corporation]]) | ||
|''Factual'' | |''Factual'' | ||
Line 248: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''TV4 Film''' | |'''TV4 Film''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |''Entertainment'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''TV4 Guld''' | |'''TV4 Guld''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Röd Perspektiv (Prilloverse)|'''Röd Perspektiv''']] | |||
|[[Collective Voice Network (Prilloverse)|Collective Voice Network]] | |||
|''News'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kanal+ (Prilloverse)|Kanal+]]''' | |'''[[Kanal+ (Prilloverse)|Kanal+]]''' | ||
| rowspan="19" |[[Kanal+ Group (Prilloverse)|Kanal+ Group]] ([[Vivendi (Prilloverse)|Vivendi Universal]]) | | rowspan="19" |[[Kanal+ Group (Prilloverse)|Kanal+ Group]] ([[Vivendi (Prilloverse)|Vivendi Universal]]) | ||
| rowspan="14" |''Entertainment'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 361: | Line 416: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sky | |'''[[Sky One (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|Sky One]]''' | ||
|[[File:Sky | |[[File:Sky One Logo 2020.svg|center|frameless|158x158px]] | ||
|[[Sky Group (Prilloverse)|Sky Group]] ([[21st Century Fox (Prilloverse)|21st Century Fox]]) | | rowspan="15" |[[Sky Group (Prilloverse)|Sky Group]] ([[21st Century Fox (Prilloverse)|21st Century Fox]]) | ||
|''News'' | | rowspan="10" |''Entertainment'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Cinema (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Cinema''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Cinema - Logo 2020.svg|center|frameless|182x182px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Cinema Premiere (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Cinema Premiere''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Cinema Premiere Logo 2024.svg|center|frameless|218x218px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Cinema Hits (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Cinema Hits''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Cinema Hits 2020.svg|center|frameless|223x223px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Cinema Family (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Cinema Family''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Cinema Family - Logo 2021.svg|center|frameless|228x228px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Cinema Action (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Cinema Action''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Cinema Action - Logo 2021.svg|center|frameless|230x230px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Cinema Comedy (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Cinema Comedy''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Cinema Comedy - Logo 2021.svg|center|frameless|236x236px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Cinema Drama (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Cinema Drama''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Cinema Drama - Logo 2021.svg|center|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Investigation (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Investigation''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Investigation.svg|center|frameless|219x219px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Comedy (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Comedy''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Comedy DE Logo 2021.svg|center|frameless|239x239px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sky Sport News (Prilloverse) (Prillovania)|Sky Sport News]]''' | |||
|[[File:Sky Sport News 2020.svg|center|frameless|230x230px]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |''Sports'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Sport Football (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Sport Football''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Sport Football - Logo 2020.svg|center|frameless|241x241px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Sport Tennis (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Sport Tennis''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Sport Tennis.svg|center|frameless|216x216px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Sport F1 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|'''Sky Sport F1''']] | |||
|[[File:Sky Sport F1 - Logo 2020.svg|center|frameless|248x248px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sky Nature (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|Sky Nature]]''' | |||
|[[File:Sky Nature.svg|center|frameless|230x230px]] | |||
|''Factual'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[National Geographic ( | |'''[[National Geographic (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|National Geographic]]''' | ||
| [[File:National_Geographic_Logo_2016.png|center|frameless|149x149px]] | | [[File:National_Geographic_Logo_2016.png|center|frameless|149x149px]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[National Geographic Global Networks]] (joint-venture between [[Fox Networks Group Prillovania (Prilloverse)|Fox Networks Group Prillovania]] and the [[National Geographic Society]]) | | rowspan="2" |[[National Geographic Global Networks (Prilloverse)]] (joint-venture between [[Fox Networks Group Prillovania (Prilloverse)|Fox Networks Group Prillovania]] and the [[National Geographic Society (Prilloverse)]]) | ||
| rowspan="2" |''Factual'' | | rowspan="2" |''Factual'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[National Geographic Wild ( | |'''[[National Geographic Wild (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|National Geographic Wild]]''' | ||
|[[File:National_Geographic_Wild_Logo_2019.svg|center|frameless|152x152px]] | |[[File:National_Geographic_Wild_Logo_2019.svg|center|frameless|152x152px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[E! ( | |'''[[E! (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|E!]]''' | ||
|[[File:E!_Logo_2012.svg|center|frameless|251x251px]] | |[[File:E!_Logo_2012.svg|center|frameless|251x251px]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Universal Networks International (Prilloverse)|Universal Networks International]] ([[Vivendi Universal (Prilloverse)|Vivendi Universal]]) | | rowspan="2" |[[Universal Networks International (Prilloverse)|Universal Networks International]] ([[Vivendi Universal (Prilloverse)|Vivendi Universal]]) | ||
Line 383: | Line 496: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bravo ( | |'''[[Bravo (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|Bravo]]''' | ||
|[[File:Bravo_2017_logo.svg|center|frameless|128x128px]] | |[[File:Bravo_2017_logo.svg|center|frameless|128x128px]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 466: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[VH1 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|VH1]]''' | |'''[[VH1 (Prillovania) (Prilloverse)|VH1]]''' | ||
|[[File:VH1 | |[[File:VH1 2020.svg|center|frameless|227x227px]] | ||
|''Music'' | |''Music'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 514: | Line 627: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Logo TV (Prilloverse)|Logo TV]]''' | |'''[[Logo TV (Prilloverse)|Logo TV]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|''Lifestyle'' | |''Lifestyle'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 734: | Line 847: | ||
|[[File:Logo_M6_(2020,_fond_clair).svg|center|frameless|163x163px]] | |[[File:Logo_M6_(2020,_fond_clair).svg|center|frameless|163x163px]] | ||
|'''[[M6 Group (Prilloverse)|M6 Group]]''' | |'''[[M6 Group (Prilloverse)|M6 Group]]''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |''International'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 743: | Line 856: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[VS World (Prilloverse)|VS World]]''' | |'''[[VS World (Prilloverse)|VS World]]''' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |TBD | ||
|'''[[Valhallisk Sjónvarp (Prilloverse)|Valhallisk Sjónvarp]]''' | |'''[[Valhallisk Sjónvarp (Prilloverse)|Valhallisk Sjónvarp]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 754: | Line 867: | ||
|[[Leapian Broadcasting Company (Prilloverse)|'''Leapian Broadcasting Company''']] | |[[Leapian Broadcasting Company (Prilloverse)|'''Leapian Broadcasting Company''']] | ||
| | | | ||
|}TBD | |- | ||
|[[MNT World (Prilloverse)|'''MNT World''']] | |||
|[[Mikaland National Television (Prilloverse)|'''Mikaland National Television''']] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jorvania Today (Prilloverse)|'''Jorvania Today''']] | |||
|[[Jorvanian Telecommunications Institute (Prilloverse)|'''Jorvanian Telecommunications Institute''']] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Former channels === | |||
TBD | |||
==Table of networks in minority languages== | ==Table of networks in minority languages== | ||
Line 772: | Line 896: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Beccian Entertainment Television (Prilloverse)|Beccian Entertainment Television]]''' | |'''[[Beccian Entertainment Television (Prilloverse)|Beccian Entertainment Television]]''' | ||
|TBD | | rowspan="2" |TBD | ||
|[[Viasat Group (Prilloverse)|Viasat Group]] | |[[Viasat Group (Prilloverse)|Viasat Group]] | ||
|''Youth and Entertainment'' | |''Youth and Entertainment'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[BSA TV (Prilloverse)|BSA TV]]''' | |||
|[[Beccian Space Administration (Prilloverse)|Beccian Space Administration]] | |||
|''Factual'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 788: | Line 917: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[NR Bjomsok (Prilloverse)|NR Bjomsok]]''' | |'''[[NR Bjomsok (Prilloverse)|NR Bjomsok]]''' | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Nationell Radio ([[General Electric (Prilloverse)|General Electric]]) | |||
|''General'' | |''General'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 818: | Line 948: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[NR Aijuka (Prilloverse)|NR Aijuka]]''' | |'''[[NR Aijuka (Prilloverse)|NR Aijuka]]''' | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Nationell Radio ([[General Electric (Prilloverse)|General Electric]]) | |||
|''General'' | |''General'' | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 05:32, 11 September 2024
This article or section is in the process of an expansion or major restructuring. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well. If this article or section has not been edited in several days, please remove this template. If you are the editor who added this template and you are actively editing, please be sure to replace this template with {{in use}} during the active editing session. Click on the link for template parameters to use.
This article was last edited by Josephdapro08 (talk | contribs). (Update) |
Major networks
Commercial
- Nationell Radio
- NR2 (entertainment)
- KNR (news)
- MSNR (news)
- Barnkanalen (children)
- Utbildningsradion (factual)
- TV3 (owned by Viasat Group)
- TV4 (owned by Bonnier Broadcasting)
- Kanal 5 (owned by Warner Bros. Discovery Prillovania)
- Sony Entertainment Television (owned by Sony)
- Sony Max (entertainment)
- Novasant Channel (owned by Novasant Networks via Novasant)
- ABQ (general entertainment of RKO International Prillovania)
TBD
Table of Prillovanian free-to-air channels
Channel Name: | Logos: | Owner (Subsidiary) | Genre: | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nationell Radio | Nationell Radio (General Electric) | General | ||
NR2 | Entertainment | |||
KNR | TBD | News | ||
MSNR | ||||
Barnkanalen | Children | |||
Utbildningsradion | Factual | |||
TV4 | Bonnier Broadcasting (Bonnier Corporation) | General | ||
Sept | Entertainment | |||
TV11 | Youth | |||
TV12 | Entertainment | |||
TV3 | Viasat Group (Kinnevik) | General | ||
TV6 | Youth | |||
TV8 | News | |||
TV10 | Sports | |||
TV20 | Entertainment | |||
Real Time | Warner Bros. Discovery Prillovania (Warner Bros. Discovery) | Lifestyle | ||
DMAX | ||||
Cartoon Network | Children | |||
Cartoonito | Preschool | |||
Sky News Prillovania | Sky Group (21st Century Fox) | News | ||
Sky Meteo 24 | ||||
Sky Mix | Entertainment | |||
Godare | Šibsted | Lifestyle | ||
Frihetsnyheter | News Corp | News | ||
Fides | Church of Prillovania | Religious |
Former channels
Table of Prillovanian pay networks
Former channels
TBD
Table of networks in minority languages
Seanish
TBD
Valhallan
TBD
Beccian
Channel Name: | Logos: | Owner (Subsidiary) | Genre: | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beccian Entertainment Television | TBD | Viasat Group | Youth and Entertainment | |
BSA TV | Beccian Space Administration | Factual |
TBD
Biomossokan
Channel Name: | Logos: | Owner (Subsidiary) | Genre: | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
NR Bjomsok | TBD | Nationell Radio (General Electric) | General |
Jorvanian
Channel Name: | Logos: | Owner (Subsidiary) | Genre: | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telemundo | Nationell Radio (General Electric) | General |
Mikalandese
TBD
Aijuk-mi
Channel Name: | Logos: | Owner (Subsidiary) | Genre: | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
NR Aijuka | TBD | Nationell Radio (General Electric) | General |
TBD
Regional local channels
De Süd
TBD
De Nord
TBD
Beccia
Services and platforms
National
Service | Logos | Parent | HD | Launch | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Påfågel | Nationell Radio (General Electric) | Yes | 2007 | Video-on-demand over-the-top streaming service | Formerly known from 2007 to 2019 as NR Play | |
Viaplay | Viasat World (Viasat Group) | TBD | ||||
MyKanal | TBD | Groupe Canal+ (Vivendi) | ||||
SonyLIV | Sony | |||||
LiveThird | LiveThird AB (Novasant) |
TBD
International
Service | Logos | Parent | HD | Launch | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netflix | Netflix, Inc. | Yes | 2007 | Video-on-demand over-the-top streaming service | ||
Amazon Prime Video | Amazon | 2006 | ||||
Disney+ | The Walt Disney Company | 2019 | ||||
Discovery+ | Warner Bros. Discovery | 2020 | ||||
Paramount+ | Paramount Global | 2021 |